Geo-matching | Your Product Platform for Surveying, Positioning and Machine Guidance Join Geo-matching now!

CSRayzer Optical Technology - Acousto-Optic Frequency Shifter / Modulator 1550nm 80MHz Fiber Coupled AOM

Fiber Laser Essential Component

CSRAYZER’S Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator AOM Series Product, is an acousto-optic device which controls the intensity of laser beam, with high extinction ratio, low insertion loss. Our Fiber Coupled AOM product are with wavelength range 532nm-2000um, and frequency range 60MHz-200MHz. RF driver could be digital and analog modulation type, as per specific requirements.

  • CSRayzer Optical Technology -  Acousto-Optic Frequency Shifter / Modulator 1550nm 80MHz Fiber Coupled AOM
CSRayzer Optical Technology
Wuhan Hubei, PR China
430000 Wuhan city, hubei
China

Description

CSRAYZER’S Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator AOM Series Product, is an acousto-optic device which controls the intensity of laser beam, with high extinction ratio, low insertion loss. Our Fiber Coupled AOM product are with wavelength range 532nm-2000um, and frequency range 60MHz-200MHz. RF driver could be digital and analog modulation type, as per specific requirements.

 

Fiber Coupled Acousto Optic Modulator 1550nm 80MHz

 

Model Number: AOM-1550-80M-10-C1-SMF28e-1-1-1-FA

 

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Value

Interaction material

 

TeO2

Signal Wavelength (λc)

nm

1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Frequency

Mhz

80

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

2.5

Max. Rise-Time/Fall-Time(10%-90%)

ns

45

Min. Extinction Ratio(1st order On/Off)

dB

50

Voltage Standing Wave Ratio(VSWR)

-

1.2 : 1

Frequency Shift

Mhz

+/- 80

Max. Average Optical Power

W

1

Input Impedance

Ω

50

Max. Radiao Frequency Power

W

2.5

Fiber Type

-

SMF28e Fiber

Pigtail Fiber Length

M

1±0.1

Connector

-

FA/APC

Operating Temperature

-10 to +65

Storage Temperature

-20 to +70

 

 

Ordering Information

AOM-①-②-③-④-⑤-⑥-⑦-⑧-⑨

①Center Wavelength

②Frequency

③Handing Average Optical Power

④Package Dimension

⑤Fiber Type

⑥Fiber Length

⑦Fiber Jacket

⑧ Jacket Length

⑨Connector

1064-1064nm

80-80M

05-500mW

C1-60*20*12.5mm

PM980-PM980

1-1M

0-Bare Fiber

1-1M

FU-FC/PC

1550-1550nm

120-120M

10-1W

C2-67*23*15mm

PM1550-PM1550

S-Specify

1-900μm Loose Tube

S-Specify

FA-FC/APC

S-Specify

200-200M

20-2W

S-Specify

S-Specify

 

2-2mm Cable

 

S-Specify

 

 

Mentions!!!!

 

CSRayzer's design and manufacturer various kinds of:

 

Free Space Faraday Isolator and Faraday Rotator

Acousto optic modulator / Frequency Shifter

Fiber Optic GYRO Coil and coil winding machine

Single Mode Optic Components

Polarization Maintaining Fiber Components

Mini Hybrid packaged components

All products could be customized!

Applications are for Fiber Laser, Fiber Sensor, Fiber LIDAR system and solutions.

 

All products are mass exported to North America, Europe, Middle east, and all over the world!

Best price, best quality, and best service, is our principle!

 

If you have any specific requirement, please do not hesitate!

Search " CSRAYZER' in Twitter and Contact US!

You have selected 2 products to compare you can add 4 more products